Achievements



Co Curricular Activities


Student Achievement Academic Year (2019-20)


Sr.no. Name of Student Name of Event Achievement Date
1
Kadar Basutkar
MSBTE Paper Presentation - State Level
Third prize 24-09-2019
2
Siddhesh Bornalkar
Dipex -2020- MSBTE Best Project – State Level
First Prize 09-03-2020
3
Jagrut Bhadane
Dipex -2020- MSBTE Best Project – State Level
First Prize 09-03-2020
4
Adhyay Deshpande
Dipex -2020- MSBTE Best Project – State Level
First Prize 09-03-2020
5
Shraddha Jadhav
Dipex -2020- MSBTE Best Project – State Level
First Prize 09-03-2020
6
Kadar Basutkar
Dipex -2020-A1 Group – State Level
First Prize 08-03-2020
7
Upendra Atachit
Dipex -2020-A1 Group - State Level
First Prize 08-03-2020
8
Prithviraj Abitkar
Dipex -2020-A1 Group - State Level
First Prize 08-03-2020
9
Niraj Adsule
Dipex -2020-A1 Group - State Level
First Prize 08-03-2020

Student Achievement Academic Year (2018-19)


Sr.no. Name of Student Name of Event Achievement Date
1
Yash Waghamare
Indian Carting Championship- ICC 3rd edition –National level
Best Emerging Team Award 14-02-2019
2
Sakshi Patil
Indian Carting Championship- ICC 3rd edition –National level
Best Emerging Team Award 14-02-2019
3
Jyoti Mohite
Indian Carting Championship- ICC 3rd edition –National level
Best Emerging Team Award 14-02-2019
4
Hardik Borse
MIT academy of Engg- Shivjayanti – Elocution Competition-State level
2nd Rank 12-03-2019
5
Hardik Borse
Inter Polytechnic Elocution Competition – State level
4th Rank 03-02-2019
6
Vijay Pisal
Abhyudaya 2K19 – Institute level- (Draftner)
First Prize 01-02-2019
7
Kadar Basutkar
Technofest 2K19 Paper Presentation - State Level
First prize 01-02-2019
8
Hardik Borse
Life Saving Foudation, Pune – Institute Level
Winner (Elocution) 01-02-2019

Student Achievement Academic Year (2017-18)


Sr.no. Name of Student Name of Event Achievement Date
1
Kadar Basutkar
Technofest 2K18 Paper Presentation - State Level
First prize 20-01-2018
2
Shubham Thorat
Infinity 18, Al Amin Edu. Soc. Pune - State level
Participated in Project competition 15-03-2018
3
Shailendra Omase & group
2Day workshop on Vehicle Design, COEP Pune – State Level
Participated 10-09-2017
4
Shubham Thorat
State level project competition Emerge 18 (MSBTE), G.P. Karad - State level
Participated in Project competition 08-03-2018

Extra-Curricular Activities


Student Achievement Academic Year (2019-20)


Sr.no. Name of Student Name of Event Achievement Date
1
Jyoti A. Mohite
IEDSSA (Kabbadi ) - Zonal
Runner 30-01-2020
2
Sakshi S. Patil
IEDSSA (Kabbadi) - Zonal
Runner 30-01-2020
3
Sahil Kitekar
IEDSSA ( Table Tenis ) – Zonal
Winner 28-12-2019
4
Chirag Bhagat
IEDSSA (Badminton) – Zonal
Winner 28-12-2019
5
Himanshu Harip
IEDSSA ( Table Tenis ) – Zonal
Winner 28-12-2019
6
Parth Sawardekar
IEDSSA ( Table Tenis ) – Zonal
Winner 28-12-2019
7
Atharv Mangalkar
IEDSSA (Badminton) – Zonal
Winner 28-12-2019
8
Atharv Mangalkar
IEDSSA (Badminton) – State Level
Winner 27-01-2020
9
Chirag Bhagat
IEDSSA (Badminton) – State Level
Winner 27-01-2020
10
Hardik Borse
Inter Polytechnic Elocution Competition –Arranged by Bharti Vidyapith Pune- State level
3rd Rank 24-01-2020
11
Atharv Mangalkar
IEDSSA (Chess) – Zonal
Winner 23-12-2019
12
Atharv Barde
IEDSSA (Chess) – Zonal
Winner 23-12-2019
13
Atharv Mangalkar
IEDSSA (Chess)- State Level
Winner 22-01-2020
14
Atharv Barde
IEDSSA (Chess)- State Level
Winner 22-01-2020
15
Prathmesh kale
IEDSSA ( Discuss Throw) – Zonal
Winner 09-01-2020
16
Ajay Bhodade
IEDSSA (Kho-Kho) – Zonal
Runner 06-01-2020
17
Suraj Manjule
IEDSSA (Kabbadi) – Zonal
Runner 06-01-2020
18
Kundan Mahajan
IEDSSA (Kabbadi) – Zonal
Runner 06-01-2020
19
Hardik Borse
Youth congress arranged Elocution Competition –National level
11th Rank 03-03-2020

Student Achievement Academic Year (2018-19)


Sr.no. Name of Student Name of Event Achievement Date
1
Atharva Mangalkar
IEDSSA(Badminton) – Zonal
Runner 07-01-2019
2
Swati D. Rothe
IEDSSA (Kabbadi) – Zonal
Winner 18-01-2019
3
Jyoti A. Mohite
IEDSSA (Kabbadi) – Zonal
Winner 18-01-2019
4
Sakshi S. Patil
IEDSSA (Kabbadi) – Zonal
Winner 18-01-2019
5
Rohan Khomane
IEDSSA(Volley Ball) – Zonal
Runner 18-01-2019
6
Shubham Somashi
IEDSSA(Volley Ball) – Zonal
Runner 18-01-2019
7
Aditya Pawar
IEDSSA(Volley Ball) – Zonal
Runner 18-01-2019
8
Prathmesh Kale
IEDSSA(Volley Ball) – Zonal
Runner 18-01-2019
9
Pruthviraj Shinde
IEDSSA(Volley Ball) – Zonal
Runner 18-01-2019
10
Aditya Mugal
IEDSSA(Volley Ball) – Zonal
Runner 18-01-2019
11
Dipesh Mali
IEDSSA(Cricket) – Zonal
Runner 03-02-2019
12
Sahil Talathi
IEDSSA(Cricket) – Zonal
Runner 03-02-2019
13
Pruthviraj Shinde
IEDSSA(Badminton) – Zonal
Runner 07-01-2019
14
Atharva Gaikwad
IEDSSA (Chess) – Zonal
Runner 04-01-2019
15
Atharva Mangalkar
IEDSSA (Chess) – Zonal
Runner 04-01-2019
16
Jyoti A. Mohite
IEDSSA (Kabbadi ) - State Level
Runner 14-02-2019
17
Swati D. Rothe
IEDSSA (Kabbadi) - State Level
Runner 14-02-2019
18
Sakshi S. Patil
IEDSSA (Kabbadi) - State Level
Runner 14-02-2019
19
Rohan Khomane
IEDSSA(Cricket) – Zonal
Runner 03-02-2019
20
Totaram Jadhav
IEDSSA (Cricket) – Zonal
Runner 03-02-2019
21
Sanket Karekar
IEDSSA(Cricket) – Zonal
Runner 03-02-2019
22
Chirag Bhagat
IEDSSA(Badminton) – Zonal
Runner 07-01-2019

Student Achievement Academic Year (2017-18)


Sr.no. Name of Student Name of Event Achievement Date
1
Amar Dhumal
IEDSSA(Kabaddi) – Zonal
Runner 20-01-2018
2
Shrijit Gatkul
IEDSSA(Kabaddi) – Zonal
Runner 20-01-2018
3
Vikas Memane
IEDSSA(Kabaddi) – Zonal
Runner 20-01-2018
4
Shubham Shinde
IEDSSA(Kabaddi) – Zonal
Runner 20-01-2018
5
Amar Shelar
IEDSSA(Kabaddi) – Zonal
Runner 20-01-2018
6
Mihir Sarawade
IEDSSA(Cricket) – Zonal
Runner 02-02-2018
7
Pranit Dhawale
IEDSSA(Cricket) – Zonal
Runner 02-02-2018
8
Sahil Talathi
IEDSSA (Cricket) – Zonal
Runner 02-02-2018
9
Totaram Jadhav
IEDSSA(Cricket) – Zonal
Runner 02-02-2018
10
Atharva Surase
IEDSSA(Cricket) – Zonal
Runner 02-02-2018
11
Sushil Mitkari
IEDSSA(Cricket) – Zonal
Runner 02-02-2018
12
Shubham Shinde
IEDSSA (Javelin Throw) – Zonal
Runner 12-01-2018