Achievements


Departmental Achievement


Sr.no. Name of the Activity Year
1
Institutional Membership with Clothing Manufacturing Association of India for 3 years 2019-20
2
7 Dry & Wet bins installed in campus under CSR Activity with Adar Poonawalla clean Initiative Group. 2019-20


Extra-Curricular Activities


Student Achievement Academic Year (2019-20)


Sr.no. Name of Student Name of Event Achievement Date
1
Abhijeet Falke
E-waste Collection Drive
Certificate of Appreciation 19-01-2020
2
Sujata Khamkar
E-waste Collection Drive
Certificate of Appreciation 19-01-2020
3
Rinku Sarwade
National level creative mask making contest for COVID-19
Winner 01-05-2020

Student Achievement Academic Year (2018-19)


Sr.no. Name of Student Name of Event Achievement Date
1
Sourabh Pansare
Fashion Illustration Competition-Anjuman E Islam Polytechnic For Girls
Winner 10-01-2019
2
Sakshi Raut
Fashion Show Panache 2019 organized at Nanavati Institute Pune
Runner up 30-01-2019
3
Mansai Muttha
Fashion Show Panache 2019 organized at Nanavati Institute Pune
Runner up 30-01-2019
4
Shrawani Limkar
Fashion Show Panache 2019 organized at Nanavati Institute Pune
Runner up 30-01-2019
5
Madhuri Lone
Fashion Show Panache 2019 organized at Nanavati Institute Pune
Runner up 30-01-2019
6
Sarubh Pansare
Fashion Show Panache 2019 organized at Nanavati Institute Pune
Runner up 30-01-2019
7
Akansha Thorat
Fashion Show Panache 2019 organized at Nanavati Institute Pune
Runner up 30-01-2019
8
Sharddha Gundal
Fashion Show Panache 2019 organized at Nanavati Institute Pune
Runner up 30-01-2019
9
Simran Shikh
Fashion Show Panache 2019 organized at Nanavati Institute Pune
Runner up 30-01-2019
10
Maithali Mhashabde
Fashion Show Panache 2019 organized at Nanavati Institute Pune
Runner up 30-01-2019

Student Achievement Academic Year (2017-18)


Sr.no. Name of Student Name of Event Achievement Date
1
Ashwini Pawar
FASHIONOVA 2K17-DKTE Ichalkarnji
Winner 30-11-2017
2
Aisha Shaikh
IEDSSA(Zonal Sports)-Basket Ball
Winner 10-02-2018
3
Ashwini Pawar
Vastra 18 at VJTI
Runner Up 16-03-2018
4
Priyank Khartode
IEDSSA(Zonal Sports)-Kabaddi
Winner 28-03-2018
5
Sayali Waghmare
IEDSSA(Zonal Sports)-Kabaddi
Winner 30-03-2018

Faculty Achievements


Sr.no. Name of the Faculty Date Activity/Achievement
1
Shubhangi Nandan Shinde 08-07-2020 Resource Person for "Dress Up Sense in Covid-19 and Interview" at GRWP Latur
2
Namita Vijay Gondane 26-02-2019 Resource person at MNVTI College Pune
3
Namita Vijay Gondane 29-03-2017 Resource person for workshop on Skill development A.G.D.B.M.M College Jalgaon