Skip Navigation Links




Faculty Training Information



 

 

Sr. No Name of Faculty/Staff Department Training Period (Duration) Place of Training
1 Mr. R R Saraf Mechanical 07/07/2014 – 11/07/2014 IIT, Delhi.
2 Mrs. Sarika Chatvani Electrical 07/04/2014 – 11/04/2014 COEP, Pune.
3 Mr. S P Paranjpe Mechanical 23/06/2014 – 04/07/2014 Mercedes Benz India Pvt. Ltd, Pune.
4 Mr. S S Deshpande Mechanical 23/06/2014 – 04/07/2014 Mercedes Benz India Pvt. Ltd, Pune.
5 Mrs. P M Zilpe Mechanical 23/06/2014 – 04/07/2014 Mercedes Benz India Pvt. Ltd, Pune.
6 Mrs. R S Deulkar Electronics 17/07/2014 – 19/07/2014 Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd, Pune.
7 Mrs. P G Gahukar Electronics 17/07/2014 – 19/07/2014 Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd, Pune.
8 Mr. S P Paranjpe Mechanical 17/07/2014 – 19/07/2014 Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd, Pune.
9 Mrs. S A Jain Electronics 17/07/2014 – 19/07/2014 Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd, Pune.
10 Mrs. P G Gahukar Electronics 17/07/2014 – 19/07/2014 Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd, Pune.
11 Mrs. R P More

 

Electronics 17/07/2014 – 19/07/2014 Vishay Components India Pvt. Ltd, Pune.
12 Mr. K G Edake Office 17/07/2014 – 19/07/2014 MS-Excel 2010 Basics, Yashada, Pune.
13 Mr. M J Deshpande Electronics 04/08/2014 – 08/08/2014

 

Govt. Poly. for Distance Learning, Pune.
14 Mrs. Sarika Aaglave Metallurgy 08/09/2014 – 12/09/2014 NITTTR, PUNE.
15 Mrs. Sarika S Panpatil Mechanical 08/09/2014 – 12/09/2014 NITTTR, PUNE.
16 Mrs. Vaishali G Talkit Mechanical 06/10/2014 – 10/10/2014 NITTTR, PUNE.
17 Mrs. S N Shinde D.D.G.M 08/09/2014 – 12/09/2014 NITTTR, PUNE.
18 Mr. R R Saraf Mechanical 07/07/2014 – 11/07/2014 IIT, Delhi.
19 Mrs. Heena F Khan I.T 27/10/2014 – 31/10/2014 NITTTR, PUNE.
20 Mrs. Jyoti R Hange Computer 27/10/2014 – 31/10/2014 NITTTR, PUNE.
21 Mrs. Swati S Sant Computer 15/12/2014 – 26/12/2014 ISTE Approved.
22 Mrs. M J Ganorkar Applied Mech. 15/12/2014 – 26/12/2014 ISTE Approved.
23 Mrs. Tejashree D Pawar I.T 15/12/2014 – 19/12/2014 Current Trend & Opportunities in Cloud Computing & Big Data.
24 Mr. R B Birajdar App. Science 09/03/2015 – 13/03/2015 NITTTR, PUNE.
25 Mr. M A Kakade App. Science 09/03/2015 – 13/03/2015 NITTTR, PUNE.
26 Mrs. S M Mandore Applied Mech. 23/02/2015 – 27/02/2015 SV. NIT, Surat.
27 Mr. T B Lavate Electronics 03/02/2015 – 13/02/2015 NITTTR, PUNE.
28 Mrs. S.D. Raut I.T 11/05/2015 – 22/05/2015 NITTTR, PUNE.
29 Mrs. B.K. Vyas Computer 11/05/2015 – 22/05/2015 NITTTR, PUNE.
30 Mrs. P. M. ZILPE

 

Electronics 15/06/2015 – 26/06/2015 AICTE COE PUNE
31 Mrs. A. B. BHUSAGARE I.T 11/05/2015 – 22/05/2015 NITTTR, PUNE. PHASE II
32 Mrs. J. DANDALE Computer 11/05/2015 – 22/05/2015 E COMMERCE MCA DEPT KARAD
33 Mr. R B Birajdar App. Science 11/05/2015 – 22/05/2015 TEQIP SPONSRED TRAINING PROGRAMME
34 Mrs. V. TALKIT Mechanical 15/06/2015 – 20/06/2015 GOVT ENGG. COLLAGE KARAD
35 Mrs. P G Gahukar Electronics 11/05/2015 – 15/05/2015 TEQIP GOVT ENGG. COLLAGE KARAD
36 Mrs. VAISHALI MUNDE Electrical 1/06/2015 – 12/06/2015 INDUSTRIAL PROGRAM PHASE I PUNE
37 Mrs. S.M. WAGHCHAURE DDGM 1/06/2015 – 12/06/2015 INDUSTRIAL PROGRAM PHASE I PUNE
38 Mrs. S. PANPATIL Mechanical 8/06/2015 – 12/06/2015 TEQIP GOVT ENGG. COLLAGE JALGAON
39 Mrs. Sarika Aaglave Metallurgy 08/06/2015 – 12/06/2015 TEQIP GOVT ENGG. COLLAGE JALGAON
40 Mrs. V. TALKIT Mechanical 27/07/2015 – 31/07/2015 TEQIP II
41 Mrs. M. S. Ganorkar Applied Mech. 24/8/2015 – 26/8/2015 TRAINING E GOV. LIFE CYCLE
42 Mr. R S PATHADE Applied Mech. 24/8/2015 – 26/8/2015 TRAINING E GOV. LIFE CYCLE
43 Mrs. S.S. V. KULKARNI Applied Mech. 24/8/2015 – 26/8/2015 TRAINING E GOV. LIFE CYCLE
44 Satyashree N. Mandake Applied Science 7/12/2015 – 18/12/2015 NITTTR, BHOPAL
45 Mrs. P. R. NEMADE MATHS 7/12/2015 – 18/12/2015 NITTTR, BHOPAL
46 Mrs. NANDA RAGHUNATH WAGH COMPUTER 21/11/2015 – 30/11/2015 ISTE TEQIP
47 Mr. S. P. EMEKAR COMPUTER 21/11/2015 – 30/11/2015 TEQIP GOVT ENGG. COLLAGE KARAD
48 Mr. S. P. EMEKAR COMPUTER 28/12/2015 – 08/01/2015 NITTTR, PUNE. PHASE II
 49 Mrs. M. G. YAVALKAR  COMPUTER  20/11/2015 – 24/11/2015  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  JALGAON
 50 Mrs. A. M. GALSHETWAR   COMPUTER  20/11/2015 – 24/11/2015  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  JALGAON
 51 Mr. A. V. MEHTRE   METALLURGY  20/11/2015 – 24/11/2015  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  JALGAON
 52 Mr. M. A. SURDIKAR   ENGLISH  20/11/2015 – 24/11/2015  TEQIP PHASE II GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  JALGAON
 53 Mrs. S. B. GOSAVI   COMPUTER  26/12/2015 – 30/12/2015  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  KARAD
 54  Mrs. A. BHUSAGARE  COMPUTER  26/12/2015 – 30/12/2015  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  KARAD
 55 Mrs. J. R. HANGE    COMPUTER  14/12/2015 – 18/12/2015  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  PUNE.
 56 Mrs. J. P. DANDALE    COMPUTER  26/12/2015 – 30/12/2015  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  KARAD
 57 Mrs. B. K. VYAS    COMPUTER  26/12/2015 – 30/12/2015  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  KARAD
 58 Mrs. S. S. SANT   COMPUTER  18/12/2015 – 22/01/2016  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  PUNE.
 59 Mrs. BHIDE   PHYSICS  08/12/2015 – 18/12/2015  ISTE IIT BOMBAY ENGG. PHYSICS.
 60 Mrs. S. RAUT        I.T.  19/12/2015 – 23/12/2015  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  KARAD
 61 Mrs. P. N. YEVALE    I.T. 26/12/2015 – 30/12/2015   TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  KARAD
62 Mrs. S. A. KAKADE  Chemistry 14/12/2015 – 18/12/2015 TEQIP IOT
63 Mrs. P. N. KAMBALE  Chemistry 14/12/2015 – 18/12/2015 TEQIP IOT
64 Mrs. D. P. SAURKAR PHYSICS 14/12/2015 – 18/12/2015 TEQIP IOT
65 Mrs. B. K. VYAS COMPUTER 18/01/2016 – 21/01/2016 TEQIP IOT
66 Mrs. J. DANDALE   COMPUTER 18/01/2016 – 22/01/2016 TEQIP (II COEP)
67  Mr. D. P. Khadase  Mechanical  04/01/2016 – 08/01/2016  Govt. Polytechnic Ahemednagar
 68 Mr. S. P. PALAVE    ENGLISH  14/12/2015 – 18/12/2015  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  KARAD
 69 Mr. S. D. RAPATWAR   ENGLISH  14/12/2015 – 18/12/2015  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  KARAD
 70 Mrs. A. B. BHUSAGARE   COMPUTER  18/01/2016 – 22/01/2016  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  KARAD
 71 Mr. M. A. SURDIKAR   ENGLISH  18/01/2016 – 22/01/2016  NITTTR EXTENTION CENTER PUNE.
 72  Mr. M. A. SURDIKAR   ENGLISH  04/01/2016 – 08/01/2016  NITTTR EXTENTION CENTER PUNE.
 73 Mrs. K. V. MANKAR   Chemistry  18/01/2016 – 22/01/2016  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  KARAD
 74 Mrs. J. D. NAIK   ELECTRICAL  18/01/2016 – 23/01/2016  TEQIP BHARATI VIDHYAPITH COE PUNE.
 75 Mrs. V. L. MUNDE   ELECTRICAL  18/01/2016 – 22/01/2016  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  KARAD
76 Mr.  A. M. EMEKAR COMPUTER 07/03/2016 – 18/03/2016 INDUCTION PHASE II NITTTR BHOPAL.
77 Mr.  S. D. RAPATWA COMPUTER 07/03/2016 – 18/03/2016 INDUCTION PHASE II NITTTR BHOPAL.
78 Mrs. A. D. KSHIRSAGAR           I.T. 22/02/2016 – 25/02/2016 TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  KARAD
79 Mrs. A. M. GALSHETWAR COMPUTER 07/03/2016 – 18/03/2016 INDUCTION PHASE II NITTTR.
80 Mrs. N. R. WAGH COMPUTER 07/03/2016 – 18/03/2016 INDUCTION PHASE II NITTTR.
81 Mrs.  M. S. SALAVI MATHS 07/03/2016 – 18/03/2016 INDUCTION PHASE II NITTTR.
82 Mrs.  P. S. DESHMUKH  Chemistry 22/02/2016 – 26/02/2016 TEQIP TRAINING PHASE II
83 Mrs.  S. N. MANDAKE  App. Science  22/02/2016 – 26/02/2016  TEQIP TRAINING PHASE II
84 Mrs. P.  S.  NEMADE App. Science 22/02/2016 – 26/02/2016 TEQIP TRAINING PHASE II
85 Mrs. N.  D.  GONDANE DDGM 01/03/2016 – 05/03/2016 RDSM EMBROIDARY G. P. NASHIK
86 Mrs. S.  E.  KURZEKAR DDGM 22/02/2016 – 26/02/2016 RDSM EMBROIDARY G. P. NASHIK
 87 DR. M.  J.  PABALE   MECHANICAL  15/02/2016 – 17/02/2016 TATA MOTORS PUNE  
 88 Mr.  A. V. MEHTRE    METALLURGY   07/03/2016 – 18/03/2016   NITTTR PUNE.
 89 Mr.  S. S. SRIRAME   WORKSHOP  01/03/2016 – 11/03/2016  PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT, AURANGABAD
90 Mr.  P. B. VANKHADE WORKSHOP 01/03/2016 – 11/03/2016 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT, AURANGABAD
 91 Mrs.  M. S. SALAVI   MATHS  06/06/2016 – 17/06/2016  NITTTR, KARAD.
92 Mrs.  M. S. SALAVI   MATHS 23/05/2016 – 27/05/2016 TEQIP, COE, KARAD.
93 Mrs.  S. A. KAKADE Chemistry 23/05/2016 – 27/05/2016 TEQIP, COE, KARAD.
94 Mrs.  PRIYANKA KAMBALE Chemistry 23/05/2016 – 27/05/2016 TEQIP, COE, KARAD.
95 Mrs.  S. N. MANDAKE App. Science 23/05/2016 – 27/05/2016 TEQIP, COE, KARAD.
96 Mrs.  D. V. SAURKAR App. Science 23/05/2016 – 27/05/2016 TEQIP, COE, KARAD.
97 Mrs. VAISHALI MUNDE Electrical 06/06/2016  – 17/06/2016 NITTTR INDUCTION PHASE II PUNE.
98 Mrs. P. V. TOSHNIWAL DDGM 23/05/2016  – 27/05/2016 TEQIP SHORT TERM PROGRAMME, KARAD
99 Mrs. D. C. KSHYATRIYA DDGM 23/05/2016  – 27/05/2016 TEQIP SHORT TERM PROGRAMME, KARAD
100 Mrs. C. M. AMBIKAR DDGM 23/05/2016  – 27/05/2016 TEQIP SHORT TERM PROGRAMME, KARAD
101 Mrs. N. S.  BAKADE E&TC 30/05/2015  – 17/06/2015 NITTTR INDUCTION PHASE II PUNE.
 102 Mr. R. J. INJEWAR   METALLURGY   25/07/2016 – 29/07/2016   NITTTR PUNE.
 103 Mr. S. D. RAPATWAR   METALLURGY   25/07/2016 – 29/07/2016   NITTTR PUNE.
 104  Mrs. S.  E.  KURZEKAR  DDGM  25/07/2016 – 29/07/2016  INDUCTION PHASE II EXTENTION CENTER PUNE
 105 Mrs.  M. S. SALAVI   MATHS  25/07/2016 – 29/07/2016  NBA PROGRAMME
 106 Mrs.  P. S. DESHMUKH    Chemistry  22/08/2016 – 26/08/2016  NITTTR EXTENTION CENTER PUNE.
 107 Mrs.  G. S. PATEL   Chemistry  05/09/2016 – 16/09/2016  INDUCTION PHASE II
 108 Mrs.  D. C. KSHATRIYA   DDGM  05/09/2016 – 16/09/2016  TEQIP GOVT COLLAGE OF ENGG.  AMRAVATI
 109 DR. ROHIT R. RAMTEKE   Applied Mech.  01/8/2016 – 5/8/2016  ONE WEEK IATE STTP TRAINING, NAGPUR.
 110 Mr. S. P. EMEKAR   COMPUTER  22/08/2016 – 26/08/2016  TEQIP GOVT ENGG. COLLAGE KARAD
 111 Satyashree N. Mandake   Applied Science  24/10/2016 – 28/10/2016  NITTTR, PUNE.
112 Mrs.  A. S. PAIKE COMPUTER 9/8/2016 – 13/8/2016 ISTE INTERNET OF TWINGS, WADIA COE
113 Mrs. Tejashree D Pawar I.T 9/8/2016 – 13/8/2016 ISTE INTERNET OF TWINGS, WADIA COE
114 Mrs. A. D. KSHIRSAGAR I.T 9/8/2016 – 13/8/2016 ISTE INTERNET OF TWINGS, WADIA COE
115 Mrs. N. R. WAGH  COMPUTER 9/8/2016 – 13/8/2016 ISTE INTERNET OF TWINGS, WADIA COE
116 Mrs. A. M. GALSHETWAR COMPUTER 12/8/2016 – 17/8/2016 TEQIP SGGS NANDED
117 Mrs. S. P. AMBAVANE COMPUTER 22/8/2016 – 26/8/2016 STTP MIT PUNE ONE WEEK SHORT TERM PROGRAMME
118 Mrs. H. S. PAWAR COMPUTER 22/8/2016 – 26/8/2016 STTP MIT PUNE ONE WEEK SHORT TERM PROGRAMME
119 Mr. S. P. EMEKAR COMPUTER 12/08/2016 – 17/08/2016 TEQIP SGGS NANDED
120 Mrs.  M. S. SALAVI MATHS 22/8/2016 – 26/8/2016 NITTTR,LASER SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY(MH3)
121 Mrs.  V. M. GOKHALE Chemistry 24/10/2016 – 28/10/2016 NITTTR,PUNE
122 Mrs.  G. S. PATEL Chemistry 12/9/2016 – 16/9/2016 NITTTR,PUNE
123 Mrs. D. P. SAURKAR PHYSICS 22/22/2016 – 26//8/2016 NITTTR,PUNE
124 Mrs. S. P. AMBAVANE COMPUTER 24/10/2016 – 28/10/2016 NITTTR,PUNE
125 Mrs.  A. S. PAIKE COMPUTER 24/10/2016 – 28/10/2016 NITTTR,PUNE
126 Mrs. V.M. Gokhale Chemistry 03/10/2016 - 07/10/2016 NITTTR, Bhopal
127 Mrs. S.B. Gosavi Computer 05/12/2016 – 09/12/2016 NITTTR, Pune
128 Mrs. T.D. Pawar I.T. 24/10/2016 – 28/10/2016 NITTTR Centre, Pune
129 Mrs. P.N. Yewale I.T. 24/10/2016 – 28/10/2016 NITTTR Centre, Pune
130 Mrs. M.S. Salavi Maths 24/10/2016 – 28/10/2016 NITTTR Centre, Pune
131 Mrs. N.R. Wagh Computer 05/12/2016 – 09/12/2016 NITTTR, Pune
132 Mr. R.G. Injewar Metallurgy 05/12/2016 – 09/12/2016 NITTTR, Pune
133 Mrs. R.P. More E&TC 24/10/2016 – 28/10/2016 Nanotechnology Opportunity challanges
134 Mrs. A.B. Bhusagare Information Tech. 05/12/2016 – 09/12/2016 NITTTR
135 Mrs. N.P. Sarvade Information Tech. 05/12/2016 – 09/12/2016 TEQIP, COE, KARAD.
136 Mrs. N.P. Sarvade Information Tech. 30/01/2017 – 04/02/2017 SGGS, Nanded
137 Mrs. N.R. Wagh Computer 30/01/2017 – 04/02/2017 SGGS, Nanded
138 Mrs. M.G. Yawalkar Computer 30/01/2017 – 04/02/2017 SGGS, Nanded
139 Mrs. P.N. Yewale Information Tech. 05/12/2016 – 09/12/2016 NITTTR,
140 Mrs. G.M. Patel Chemistry 09/12/2016  & 09/01/2017 – 13/01/2017 Leadership Development & Productive & operation management
141 Mrs. M.S. Salavi Maths 05/12/2016 – 09/12/2016 Leadership Development
142 Mr. Sandesh Rapatwar English 16/01/2017 - 20/01/2017 NITTTR, BHOPAL
143 Mr. Sandesh Rapatwar English 02/01/2017 - 06/01/2017 NITTTR, BHOPAL
 144 Mrs. A.B. Bhusagare   Information Tech.  15/12/2016 - 21/12/2016  College of Engineering, Pune
 145 Mr. T.P. Sharma   Computer  30/01/2016 - 04/02/2017  SGGS Inst. of Engg. & Technology, Nanded
 146  Mrs. V.S. Pawar  Computer  15/12/2016 - 21/12/2016  College of Engg., Pune
 147 Mrs. N.P. Sarvade    Information Tech.  15/12/2016 - 21/12/2016  College of Engg., Pune
 148 Mrs. Sarika Panpatil   Mechanical  09/01/2017 - 13/01/2017  Production & operation Management,  Pune
149 Mrs. Sarika Panpatil Mechanical 2/01/2017 - 06/01/2017 Excellence in Manufacturing Engg. , STTP
150 Mrs. P.N. Kamble Chemistry 30/01/2017 - 03/02/2017  NITTTR Extention centre, Pune
151 Mrs. G.M. Patel Chemistry 30/01/2017 - 03/02/2017 NITTTR Extention centre, Pune
152 Mrs. M.S. Salavi Maths 09/01/2017 - 13/01/2017 Pune
153 Mrs. R.P. More E&TC 07/02/2017 - 11/02/2017 Networking & Switching TEQIP-II
154  Mrs. C.M. Ambikar  DDGM  24/02/2017 - 28/02/2017  COE Pune
 155 Mrs. V.M. Gokhale   Chemistry  27/03/2017 - 31/03/2017  COE Pune
 156 Mrs. G.M. Patel   Chemistry  27/03/2017 - 31/03/2017  COE Pune
 157 Mrs. M.S. Salavi   Maths  27/03/2017 - 31/03/2017  COE Pune
 158 Mrs. D.C. Kshatriy   DDGM  20/03/2017 - 31/03/2017  NITTTR, Bhopal
 159 Mr. T.P. Sharma   Computer 06/03/2017 - 10/03/2017   NITTTR, Bhopal
 160 Mr. Rohit Ramteke   Mechanical  16/01/2017 - 20/01/2017  Government Polytechnic, Nagpur
 161 Mr. R.G. Injevar   Metallurgy  16/01/2017 - 20/01/2017  Advance in Engg. Materials & Testing Techniques
162 Mrs. T.D. Pawar Information Technology 30/01/2017 - 03/02/2017 Government Polytechnic, Pune
163 Mrs. P.N. Yewle Information Technology 30/01/2017 - 03/02/2017 Government Polytechnic, Pune
164 Mrs. H.F. Khan Information Technology 30/01/2017 - 03/02/2017 Government Polytechnic, Pune
 165 Mrs. S.A. Kakade    Chemistry 30/01/2017 - 03/02/2017  NITTTR Pune
 166 Mrs. A.M. Galshetwar   Computer  30/01/2017 - 04/02/2017  Shri. Guru Govind Sing
         

 



 
     

 

Mrs. P.  S.  NEMADE App. Science