GUEST LECTURE OBJECTIVE





 

Government Polytechnic Pune(GPP) operates in accordance with the goals and principles of the DTE. Being government institution,GPP supports academic endeavor’s across campus. Such guest lectures offers high quality knowledge which can be used by the students for competing to a changing society’s technical and non-technical needs. Such guest lecture fosters the students capabilities, cognitive skills as well as make them capable to manage stress in the society efficiently.

In accordance with the same Department Of Information Technology Engineering is constantly involved in engaging Guest Lectures per semester.

 

 Guest Speakers in Department Of Information Technology

 
     

  Academic Year 2015-2016

Sr.No

Name Of Expert

Designation & Company

Topic
1  Mr.Niteen Sadubattula  Founder & Chief,Open Air Training Solution  Facing Interviews Fearlessly
2  Mr.Bharat Lohiya  AVP Investment Bank  Animation using Action Sript
3  Mrs.Jyosthna Prabhane  Nirmay Yoga Kendra  Yoga & Stress Reliving techniques
4  Mr.Niteen Sadubattula  Founder & Chief,Open Air Training Solution  Campus Values & Ethics
5  Mr.Niteen Sadubattula  Founder & Chief,Open Air Training Solution  Campus Values & Ethics
6  Mr.Ganesh Kadam  Corporate Trainer,BMC S/W & Mindscript  Cloud Computing
7  Mr.Jayant Pawar  BNY Mellon,Senior Database Administrator  Overview Of RDBMS

 

Academic Year 2016-2017

Sr.No Name Of Expert Designation & Company Topic
1  Mr.Nilesh Sahatrabuddhe  IBM, Pune
 Database Administartion
2  Mr.Vikas Ahuja   Design Maniac  Graphics Tool:Maya
3  Mrs.Dr.Archana Thombare    Health Managemant
4  Mr.Yogeshwar Ade & Mr.Sanjay     Shrinivas    Cashless Economy
5  Mr.Niraj Kulkarni & Mr.Sameer Sawant    Automation Testing
6  Mr.Pankaj Lokhande    Windows server 2008 administration

 

Academic Year 2017-2018

Sr.No Name Of Expert Designation & Company Topic
1 Mr.Vikas Chaudhary   Art of Hacking
2 Mr.Vikas Ahuja  Design Maniac
3D Animation using MAYA Software
3 Mr. Nandan Shah   IT Functioning (Corporate World)
4 Mrs.Vrinda Walimbe   Overcoming Procrastination
5 Mr.Ajinkya Kolhe  Python and Data Science Freelance Trainer
Artificial Intelligence
6 Mr.Rohit Kulkarni  Technical Lead, Microconnect Engineers
Internet Of Things

  

Academic Year 2018-2019

Sr.No Name Of Expert Designation & Company Topic
1 Mr.Venus Clarence Design Maniac Advancement in Multimedia and Animation
2 Mr.Vinod Tamhane Brance Supervisor KTI,Hadapsar Pune Personality Development
3 Smt.Icchita Pagare Parineeti Recruitment Pune Personality Development
4 Vikash Chaudhary Hackers Era,Cybersecurity Consultancy and Training Firm Cyber Security and Hacking