WELCOME TO DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY @ GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, PUNE

Cocurricular Activities 2017-18

 

Sr.No.

Name

Venue

Event Name

Prize

1

Shivam Pawar,             Viraj Chatane

G.P.Pune

Webber

Winner

2

Ashwini Phad

PVG,Pune

Minute to win it

Participation

3

Ashwini Phad

PVG,Pune

BBC

Participation

4

Nikita Gunjal

PVG,Pune

Minute to win it

Participation

5

Nikita Gunjal

PVG,Pune

BBC

Participation

6

Swati Patil

PVG,Pune

Czar

Participation

7

Swati Patil

PVG,Pune

Blind Coding

Participation

8

Dhanshree zunghare

PVG,Pune

Czar

Participation

9

Priyanka Abhyankar

PVG,Pune

Czar

Participation

10

Priyanka Abhyankar

PVG,Pune

Blind Coding

Participation

11

Harshada ajabe

PVG,Pune

Czar

Participation

12

Harshada ajabe

PVG,Pune

Blind Coding

Participation

13

Vaishnavi More

JSPM,Pune

Treasure Trap

Participation

14

Rutuja Pawar

PVG,Pune

BBC

Participation

15

Rutuja Pawar

PVG,Pune

Minute to win it

Participation

16

Pratiksha Ghorpade

PVG,Pune

BBC

Participation

17

Pratiksha Ghorpade

PVG,Pune

Minute to win it

Participation

18

Kajal Awachite

PVG,Pune

Blind Coding

Participation

19

Kajal Awachite

PVG,Pune

Digital india

Participation

20

Dikshita Wadile

PVG,Pune

BBC

Participation

21

Dikshita Wadile

PVG,Pune

Minute to win it

Participation

22

Nutan Chitte

PVG,Pune

BBC

Participation

23

Nutan Chitte

PVG,Pune

Minute to win it

Participation

24

Kajal Awachite

PVG,Pune

Czar

Participation

25

Tejashri Thosar

Pimpari Chinchwad Polytechnic,Pune

Paper Presentation

Participation

26

Chaitrali Bhagwant

Pimpari Chinchwad Polytechnic,Pune

Paper Presentation

Participation

27

Dhanshree Zurange

PVG,Pune

Blind Coding

Participation

28

Dhanshree Zurange

PVG,Pune

Digital india

Participation

29

Durgesh Patil

JSPM,Pune

Treasure Trap

Participation

30

Dhanshree kulkarni

G.P.Pune

Webber

Participation

31

Samrudhi joshi

G.P.Pune

Webber

Participation

32

Shivaji pawar

Pimpari Chinchwad Polytechnic,Pune

Paper Presentation

Participation

33

Sakshi Hile

PVG,Pune

Minute to win it

Participation

34

Sakshi Hile

PVG,Pune

BBC

Participation

35

Sakshi Hile

PICT,Pune

C-Lash

Participation

36

Sakshi Hile

COEP,Pune

CODE JUNKEE++

Participation

37

Deveyani Pandhare

PVG,Pune

CZAR

Participation

38

Deveyani Pandhare

PVG,Pune

Minute to win it

Participation

39

Anuradha Sonone

PVG,Pune

BBC

Participation

40

Anuradha Sonone

PVG,Pune

Minute to win it

Participation

41

Varda Jadhav

PICT,Pune

Reverse Coding

Participation

42

Varda Jadhav

PICT,Pune

Web Weaver

Participation

43

Varda Jadhav

GPP,Pune

Webber

Participation

44

Nikita Raut

PICT,Pune

Reverse Coding

Participation

45

Nikita Raut

PICT,Pune

Web Weaver

Participation

46

Nikita Raut

GPP,Pune

Webber

Participation

47

Riddhi Karpe

PICT,Pune

Reverse Coding

Participation

48

Riddhi Karpe

PICT,Pune

Web Weaver

Participation

49

Riddhi Karpe

GPP,Pune

Webber

Participation

50

Vaishnavi Thorat

PICT,Pune

Web Weaver

Participation

51

Vaishnavi Thorat

PICT,Pune

Reverse Coding

Participation

52

Vaishnavi Thorat

GPP,Pune

Webber

Participation

53

Ketki Bhosale

PICT,Pune

Web Weaver

Participation

54

Ketki Bhosale

PICT,Pune

Reverse Coding

Participation

55

Ketki Bhosale

GPP,Pune

Webber

Participation

56

Komal Wabde

PICT,Pune

Web Weaver

Participation

57

Komal Wabde

PICT,Pune

Wall Street

Participation

58

Komal Wabde

GPP,Pune

Webber

Participation

59

Komal Wabde

GPP,Pune

Reverse Coding

Participation

 

       
       

 

Cocurricular Activities 2016-17

Sr.No.

Name

Venue

Event Name

Prize

1

Shivam pawar

GPP,Pune

Webber

Winner

2

Viraj Chatane

GPP,Pune

Webber

Winner

3

Roopshanti Tupe

PVG,Pune

Java Holics

Participation

4

Roopshanti Tupe

PVG,Pune

Paper Presentation

Participation

5

Roopshanti Tupe

COEP,Pune

 Code Junkie C++

Participation

6

Roopshanti Tupe

COEP,Pune

Googler

Participation

7

Afrin Pathan

GPP,Pune

Quiz

Participation

8

Afrin Pathan

GPP,Pune

Quiz Bowl

Participation

9

Shruti Pawar

COEP,Pune

Googler

Participation

10

Shruti Pawar

PVG,Pune

Paper Presentation

Participation

11

Shruti Pawar

MIT Polytechnic,Pune

Bug Zapper

Participation

12

Shruti Pawar

COEP,Pune

Code Junkie C

Participation

13

 Shrusti  Pokharkar

COEP,Pune

Code Junkie C++

Participation

14

Rucha Kadam

PVG,Pune

Minute to win it

Participation

15

Manasi Kamble

PVG,Pune

NTH

Participation

16

Manasi Kamble

PVG,Pune

BBC

Participation

17

Manasi Kamble

PVG,Pune

Java Holics

Participation

18

Rucha Kadam

PICT,Pune

Clash sr.

Participation

19

Manasi Kamble

D.Y.Patil,Pune

QAQ

Participation

20

Manasi Kamble

MIT Polytechnic,Pune

Python Programming Workshop

Participation

21

Rucha Kadam

D.Y.Patil,Pune

PICASO

Participation

22

Manasi Kamble

D.Y.Patil,Pune

PICASO

Participation

23

Prachi Zende

MIT Polytechnic,Pune

Technominds Workshop

Participation

24

Prachi Zende

PVG,Pune

BBC

Participation

25

Prachi Zende

PVG,Pune

CZAR

Participation

26

Anuradha Sonawane

PVG,Pune

Minute to win it

Participation

27

Ashwini Phad

PVG,Pune

Minute to win it

Participation

28

Prajkta kulkarni

COEP,Pune

Googler

Participation

29

Priti Pawar

COEP,Pune

Googler

Participation

30

Swati ghadge

PVG,Pune

CZAR

Participation

31

Harshada ajabe

PVG,Pune

Blind Coding

Participation

32

Priyanka Dahibhate

PVG,Pune

CZAR

Participation

33

Dhanshri Zurange

PVG,Pune

Blind Coding

Participation

34

pratiksha Karnde

PVG,Pune

CZAR,Blind coding

Participation

35

Durgesh Patil

JSPM,Pune

Treasure Trap

Participation

36

Prachi phophale

COEP,Pune

Googler

Participation

37

Dhanshri Kulkarni

GPP,Pune

Webber

Participation

38

Nutan Chitte

PVG,Pune

BBC

Participation

39

All students

Campus

Tree Plantation

19th July 2016

40

All students

Department

Wall Magazine Inauguration

30th Sept 2016

41

4 students

Campus

Street Play on Addiction

15th Aug 2016

42

All students

Department

Technothon-17

17th Feb 2017


    Student Corner
 
DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY,GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, PUNE
Designed and Developed by MSG